Go to content Go to menu Go to search

Legal notices and credits of the Greater Lyon Business website

  • version française

The official "Greater Lyon Business" website is provided by the teams at the Métropole de Lyon.

Legal notices of the official business website of the Métropole de Lyon

The official business website of the Métropole de Lyon: www.business.greaterlyon.com

  • Métropole de Lyon
    Délégation Développement économique, emploi et savoirs - pôle Développement économique et international, emploi, insertion
    20, rue du Lac - CS 33569 - 69505 Lyon cedex 03
    France
  • Phone: +33 (0)4 78 63 40 40
  • economie(at)grandlyon.com

Publication director

Content and updates

Editorial charter

Image & Stratégie - www.image-strategie.com

Graphic design

Insign - www.insign.fr

Technical production

Ausy - www.ausy.fr

Content management system

Typo3 - typo3.org

Technical maintenance

Métropole de Lyon - Délégation développement économique, emploi et savoirs - Direction innovation numérique et systèmes d'information - Usages et services numériques - Développement des services numériques.

Hosting

Eolas - www.eolas.fr

  • 29 rue Servan
    38000 Grenoble - France
  • Phone: +33 476445050

Statistics

Applied Technologies Internet SASwww.atinternet.com

  • Parc d'activités La Devèze
    8 impasse Rudolf Diesel
    33700 Mérignac - France
  • Phone: +33 156541430

You have a question? Feel unsure? Need details? Our teams are at your service.

Contact us

Access administrative documents

To meet your demands in terms of the provision of administrative documents, the Métropole de Lyon has appointed a person you can contact about this.

Contact the person responsible for accessing administrative documents (in French)

Credits

Photographs: unless otherwise stated, the photos published on the website are the property of the Métropole de Lyon. The copyright details for each image are stated in their "title" attribute. They can generally be accessed by moving the cursor over the image or by editing the source code for the page.

Videos: unless otherwise stated, the videos on the website are the property of the Métropole de Lyon.

Personal data processing charter

Personal data processing and right of access, amendment and deletion

This site has formed the subject of a declaration to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL – The French National Data Protection Agency) under number 840806.

In accordance with articles 26 and 27 of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information, files and liberties, you have the right to access and to correct your personal data.

To exercise this right, you can send a letter to: Métropole de Lyon - Direction des affaires juridiques et de la commande publique - 20 rue du Lac - CS 33569 - 69505 Lyon Cedex 03 - France.

Correspondence

We would advise that the secrecy of correspondence sent via the internet is not guaranteed. Each user is therefore individually responsible for the content of their correspondence.

Traffic data

Traffic data are collected only for purposes of analysing hits on our information pages so that we can improve their content. Only anonymised data relating to visitor navigation are used. This is for approved statistics to find out which are the most and the least popular pages, the preferred routes, levels of activity by day of the week and time of day, the main client or server errors etc.

Contact forms and subscription forms for newsletters

Electronic messages containing your personal details (identity, e-mail address, telephone number etc.) are used by the Métropole de Lyon to respond to your queries. They go to the departments of the Métropole de Lyon responsible for processing them.

Messaging addresses collected in the context of distribution lists are used to send out newsletters by the Métropole de Lyon to which you have subscribed and to manage your subscription. You can change your subscription or delete it at any time by going to the page provided for this purpose.

By accepting the Service's terms and conditions and the personal data processing charter, you may also receive offers from the Métropole de Lyon about products and services similar to those you have ordered.

Business very high-speed internet survey form

The information collected undergoes computer processing in order to evaluate the experience of businesses in Greater Lyon and to identify their needs with regard to internet access and high-speed and very high-speed telecommunications connections. Under no circumstances is it used for other purposes.

The data is only passed to the departments of the Métropole de Lyon responsible for processing them.

The results of this study remain anonymous.

"Send to a friend" form

The data used for this functionality are not stored and are used solely for sending your message.

AT Internet audience measurement

To give you a better service and to improve your experience using our site, we use an audience measurement solution which uses cookie technology. The data collected provide us only with anonymous traffic statistics (such as the number of pages looked at, the number of visits and the return frequency). By continuing to use this site, you agree to us using cookies to measure the audience.

You have the right to access, correct and delete the personal data which AT Internet solutions may have collected.

To exercise these rights or for any question relating to the confidentiality policy and the way in which AT Internet collects, processes and stores data, we would ask you to contact AT Internet cookies:

  • By e-mail to: privacy(at)atinternet.com
  • By post to: AT Internet
    Attn: Département juridique
    Parc d'activité La Devèze
    8 impasse Rudolf Diesel
    33700 Mérignac - France

How can I deactivate AT Internet cookies?

You can change your cookie preferences on this page at any time.

Clicking on "deactivate" automatically deactivates you and you will no longer receive any AT Internet cookies. Please read the section on the "anti-cookie" cookie to find out how AT Internet is able to remember your deactivation choice.

Find out more about data protection with AT Internet

Sharing AddThis content

AddThis is a sharing service on social networks. Its cookies hold information such as your preferences, for example the name of the network with which you want to share content

You can choose not to use this service by going to the dedicated AddThis page and clicking on "Opt out".

More information can be found on the AddThis "Privacy" page

Legal provisions

The various website elements (design, pagination, background, structure etc.) are protected by design law, copyright, trademark law and image rights and may not be copied or imitated in whole or in part without the express authorisation of the Métropole de Lyon.

Anyone breaching the relevant statutory provisions will be guilty of counterfeiting and will be liable to the criminal sanctions provided by the law.

Copyright

The present site is a work of which the "Métropole de Lyon" is author in the meaning of articles L. 111.1 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

The photographs, texts, logos, pictograms and all works included in the site are the property of the "Métropole de Lyon" or third parties which have authorised the Métropole de Lyon to use them.

Reproductions, transmissions, modifications, re-uses, on paper or electronic media, of the said site and the works reproduced on it are only permitted for personal and private use in accordance with the provisions of article L. 122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code. These reproductions shall thus in particular clearly state the source and the author of the site and / or these multimedia works.

Under no circumstances may these reproductions prejudice the rights of third parties.

No reproductions, transmissions, modifications or re-use for advertising, commercial or information purposes, of all or part of the site, are permitted.

Logos of the Métropole de Lyon

The logos of the Métropole de Lyon may not be modified – in their proportions, colours, elements or constituents – and may not be subject to any transformation, animation or any other process.

The logos of the Métropole de Lyon may only be used and associated with verifiable information. In particular, they may only be used to illustrate relations with the Métropole de Lyon or duly established sponsorship campaigns.

In any event, the Métropole de Lyon reserves the right to approve or refuse any use of its logos, to ensure their correct use, in accordance with the ethics, moral stance and interests of the Métropole de Lyon.

The aforesaid conditions apply in the context of web pages; they are not with reference to the use of logos in any other document.

The Métropole de Lyon reserves the right to modify the conditions of use of the logos of the Métropole de Lyon at any time and without prior notice.

The law relating to databases

The databases are protected by the law of 1 July 1998 and the French copyright system.

Hypertext links

The creation of links to the site www.business.greaterlyon.com

The Métropole de Lyon allows all websites to include a hypertext link to its site www.business.greaterlyon.com, with the exception of those diffusing information of a controversial, pornographic, xenophobic, homophobic or sexist nature or which could more broadly offend the majority of people.

The link must take the user to the site’s homepage and the site www.business.greaterlyon.com must appear in a new window.

The pages of the site www.business.greaterlyon.com must not in any event be incorporated in the pages of another site (frame).

Unless specifically authorised, as may occur on a case-by-case basis, a direct link to an internal page of the site is not permitted. Any request to create a hypertext link to the Greater Lyon Business website, must be made by e-mail to the webmaster mailbox: economie(at)grandlyon.com.

In any event, the Métropole de Lyon reserves the right to request the deletion of a link if it judges that the target site does not comply with the rules thus defined.

Links to third-party sites from the site the Greater Lyon Business website

Hypertext links used within the site to other sites and / or personal pages and, generally, to any resources on the internet will not incur the liability of the Métropole de Lyon with regard to the links they contain or changes or updates made to them.

General caution

Our departments do their utmost to offer visitors to our website reliable and verified information.

However, despite the greatest care, the site may contain inaccuracies, out-of-date information and errors.

We would be grateful if you would inform us of any omissions, errors or corrections by e-mail to the webmaster’s mailbox: economie(at)grandlyon.com.